Speed Week Results
Event Records, 2009

Back to 2009 Results

 

Cars

Day Crs Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec Speed Driver / Bike
10 S 2 Pro Gear ETA Spec H      GR      139.608 141.612 Mark Lintner
9 S 5 Team McLeish Brothers K      BFL     115.961 140.523 Derek McLeish
11 L 27 Callaway & Smith B      FRMR    203.864 235.436 Calvin Smith
14 L 36 Steinegger & Eshenbaugh D      FR      230.697 239.210  Al Eshenbaugh (2)
11 L 45 Wasted Willie Flatheads XXF    GR      184.627 187.292 Willie Glass
13 L 46 Mariani Farms E      STR     183.812 190.452 David Silveira
13 S 57 Larry's Old Volks Home H      BGALT   139.800 150.014 Jim Bradshaw
12 S 60 Fast Four Special V4F    STR     114.157 115.681 Pete Hendrickson
11 S 69 Lattin & Gillette XF     PP      101.091 107.140 Jim Lattin
9 L 76 Ferguson Racing XXF    BFS     290.774 302.462 Don Ferguson Jr. (3)
11 L 77 No Nitro Hammond A      GL      290.090 300.311 Lee Gustafson (3)
12 S 108 Brent Racing XF     GRMR    0.000 105.663 Don Brent
9 L 126 Cohn Jucewic Monza D      CPRO    201.201 221.064 Bob Jucewic
9 S 153 Ferguson & Osborn XXF    VGCC    0.000 157.516 Tyler Osborn
12 S 231 Sunneyside Up A      CBGC    203.522 207.160 Mark Harbaugh
10 S 246 Mariani Farms XF     BSTR    160.711 162.421 Dennis Mariani
13 L 283 Oxylance XXXLR Cadillac C      GMS     245.135 247.070 Bob Johnson (2)
9 S 298 Raver / Cochran Racing F      PS      221.383 224.044 Ron Cochran
14 L 299 Christeson & Stuck B      FR      268.063 269.440 Ed Stuck
11 L 302 Goldman & Shores XXO    FR      213.093 215.748 Garrett Goldman (2)
10 S 308 The Hudson Boys XO     GL      180.744 186.287 Don Wilson
14 L 315 Hardman Racing F      BGS     279.111 291.673 Ken Hardman
11 L 325 BMC Special D      GRMR    208.114 231.027 Robert Blakely (2)
9 L 346 Mariani Farms A      GR      236.741 253.449 Justin Walsh
12 L 428 Chauvin & Sharon Emmons Special C      BFRMR   240.710 280.012 Chauvin M. Emmons (2)
14 L 468 Mormon Missile B      DS      242.816 305.145 Curtis Halvorson
12 S 477 Stunato Race Machines XF     VOT     135.153 137.819 Donald Houseman
12 L 527 Chock Full o' Nuts C      PP      173.408 174.572 Jim Webb
10 L 549 DC Water Jet - Kroyer F      BFMS    202.743 207.669 Gary Cole
12 S 551 Donnie Hicks F      FCC     166.438 176.699 Donnie Hicks
12 L 553 Haas Racing G      BGR     154.559 189.093 Tom Haas
9 S 627 Online Racing H      BFMR    0.000 137.515 Bob Sights Jr.
11 L 630 Spencer Racing AA     CFALT   252.481 256.233 Gary Spencer
11 L 675 Harris and Wester XXO    GCC     0.000 200.540 Dale Wester (2)
9 S 686 Nelsons and Creel V4F    FMR     115.868 132.645 Eric Nelson
13 S 714 Leclaire Special M      MVOT     134.800 136.094 Bill Wendt
12 L 757 Jack Rogers Realtor D      FALT    222.708 236.144 Jack Rogers
10 S 760 Team McLeish Bros. K      BGL     73.590 133.274 Derek McLeish
13 L 777 Fjastad - Kinne - McNeil A      GRMR    266.426 273.393 Dennis McNeil
10 L 788 Costella + Yacoucci + Papas + Stevens XF     FS      236.337 280.023 Rick Yacoucci
12 S 796 R2 Racing V4F    BSTR    108.742 115.092 Richard Reed
9 S 812 Bajurin & Swansborough XO     BSTR    118.885 158.915 Don Bajurin
11 S 827 Pro Gear ETA Spec H      GMR     133.861 146.786 Bob McMillan
9 S 831 Aardema Eyres Braun V4     FMR     164.448 172.427 Scott Goetz
14 L 843 Thompson Racing XF     BGMR    172.711 194.555 Mike Reyman
11 S 845 Matrix Machine V4F    BFS     99.448 160.116 Joel Young
9 S 847 Meierle's Madness F      BMMP    0.000 137.400 Mike Meierle
14 S 853 Ken Cook XF     MP      105.482 111.719 Ken Cook
12 S 866 Pro Gear ETA Spec H      FMR     0.000 144.026 Tom Holt
11 L 898 Norris Andersen A      MP      187.096 191.966 Norris Andersen
10 S 907 Miller Radtke V4F    VOT     0.000 94.025 Doug Adler
11 L 912 Walter L. Medlin F      BFMR    193.847 209.056 Walter L. Medlin
13 L 913 Jan Berry Motorsports D      GT      212.382 213.822 Jan Berry (2)
11 L 920 Contrivance Special B      GMR     255.698 271.386 Ro Yale
14 L 928 Contrivance Special E      GMR     221.524 231.918 Ro Yale
12 S 1026 McGuire Family XO     BMP     120.551 122.167 Mike McGuire
10 L 1122 Spirit of Rett AA     GS      364.761 368.136 Charles Nearburg
12 L 1126 Cohn Jucewic Monza D      CGALT   224.928 234.316 Bob Jucewic
12 L 1190 McClains Swamp Witch E      DS      144.244 156.171 Eric McClain
10 S 1360 Fast Four Special V4F    GR      110.609 116.439 Chris King
13 S 1503 Jeff Brock XO     GCC     127.761 130.838 Jeff Brock
13 L 1608 Dauernheim Biglow AA     FL      286.271 290.488 Don Biglow
9 S 1616 Casper / McRat Racing A      DT      0.000 175.033 Pat McSwain
11 S 1660 Fast Four Spectal V4F    FR      109.836 117.597 Tony Smith
9 L 1690 Barnyard Bearcat G      FS      230.851 233.491 Jeanne Talbot (2)
12 L 1788 Costella - Yacoucci + Pappas + Stevens XF     GS      215.246 253.995 Rick Yacoucci
12 S 1901 Lickety - Split V4F    BVGC    90.255 97.177 Tonya Harding
9 S 1926 Radford Racing G      GMR     153.820 160.244 Randy Radford
9 S 1931 Lickety - Split V4F    VGC     82.803 96.016 Tamra Slagle
10 S 1934 Shaen Magan E      BSTR    199.633 205.254 Shaen Magan (2)
12 L 1946 Van Blarcom Racing D      BSTR    216.839 216.979 Stene Van Blarcom (2)
9 L 2001 AutocomponentI G      BFMS    221.252 225.839 Bill Lightfoot (2)
14 L 2081 AutocomponentI G      BGMS    217.152 230.352 James Steck
14 L 2130 Hondata RSX G      BGALT   213.510 219.049 Doug Macmillan
12 S 2220 Bone Evil J      GT      96.066 96.683 Mark Brinker
9 S 2257 Marsh Runyon XO     STR     151.954 153.688 Marsh Runyon
12 L 2626 STD Racing C      P/MP    202.174 205.287 Jim Sims (2)
10 L 3000 Bonner's Bad Berkley AA     BFMS    0.000 272.732 Bonner Denton
12 L 3251 BMC Special D      FRMR    202.475 235.437 Robert Blakely (2)
12 L 3444 Griffith Racing AA     CGC     237.280 240.778 Bob Griffith
11 S 3522 ICE Racing G      GC      166.834 169.741 Jack Iliff
11 S 3544 Blakemore-Shea Racing XF     BVFCC   146.470 157.410 Gary Blakemore
12 S 4005 4 Ever 4 Special V4     BGL     104.365 132.069 Ron Mosher
13 L 4344 Kirk Manuel D      DT      182.761 191.992 Kirk Manuel
13 L 4441 Team Vesco Racing C      FS      332.921 335.325 Rick Vesco (3)
14 L 4448 Jesel Land Speed B      MP      219.094 221.330 Robert Hustler (2)
12 L 4449 Jesel Land Speed Team D      BMP     241.458 262.118 Jimmy Barton
12 S 4594 Salt 2 Salt XF     BFALT   0.000 114.149 Greg Meyers
13 S 4599 Salt 2 Salt XF     BGALT   0.000 115.841 Robert Waitz
14 S 6060 Costella-Dennee K      GL      149.904 174.466 Michele Brading
11 S 6868 Nelsons and Creel V4F    GMR     119.604 123.026 Eric Nelson
14 S 7603 McLeish Zero Emission OMEGA  GL      0.000 46.723 Derek McLeish
13 L 7717 Seth Hammond A      FL      292.309 303.298 Seth Hammond
12 S 7952 Old Crow Speed Shop V4F    GS      0.000 127.270 Bobby Green
13 S 7961 R2 Racin V4F    BGMR    100.935 111.734 Richard Reed
10 S 8311 Aardema Eyres Braun V4     FR      168.968 169.274 Scott Goetz
13 L 9431 Due Cento D      CBGALT  219.624 223.238 Jim Lange
12 S 9602 Rod Nestmann D      P/MP    144.755 170.816 Rod Nestmann
13 S 9796 Mike Roman J      GL      163.884 164.754 Mike Roman
10 S 9991 Salt Cat Racing XO     BGALT   168.200 175.763 Doug Grieve
9 S 9997 Salt Cat Racing XO     BFALT   129.176 173.583 Doug Grieve

 


Back to 2009 Results