Speed Week Results
Sunday August 09, 2009

Back to 2009 Results


Short Course Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver / Bike
5 Team McLeish Brothers K      BFL     115.961 140.523 Derek McLeish
60 Fast Four Special V4F    STR     111.477 114.157 Pete Hendrickson
112 So What Speed Shop V4F    BSTR    97.879 108.159 Irene Hanchard
153 Ferguson & Osborn XXF    VGCC    0.000 157.516 Tyler Osborn
298 Raver / Cochran Racing F      PS      221.383 224.044 Ron Cochran
627 Online Racing H      BFMR    0.000 137.515 Bob Sights Jr.
686 Nelsons and Creel V4F    FMR     115.868 132.645 Eric Nelson
812 Bajurin & Swansborough XO     BSTR    118.885 158.915 Don Bajurin
831 Aardema Eyres Braun V4     FMR     164.448 172.427 Scott Goetz
847 Meierle's Madness F      BMMP    0.000 137.400 Mike Meierle
853 Ken Cook XF     MP      96.383 105.482 Ken Cook
1026 McGuire Family XO     BMP     0.000 120.551 Mike McGuire
1616 Casper / McRat Racing A      DT      0.000 175.033 Pat McSwain
1926 Radford Racing G      GMR     153.820 160.244 Randy Radford
1931 Lickety - Split V4F    VGC     82.803 96.016 Tamera Slagle
2220 Bone Evil J      GT      93.994 94.062 Mark Brinker
2257 Marsh Runyon XO     STR     151.954 153.688 Marsh Runyon
3522 ICE Racing G      GC      163.941 164.416 Jack Iliff
4344 Kirk Manuel D      DT      0.000 155.475 Kirk Manuel
9997 Salt Cat Racing XO     BFALT   129.176 173.583 Doug Grieve
7B Team McLeish TZ 250CC  APS-BF  115.870 130.025 Yamaha
127B Spirit of Cliff Gullett 3000CC A-PF    140.196 143.686 Ultima
278B Stainless Steele Racing 1000CC A-G     169.845 174.339 Suzuki
448B Wally Kohler 650CC  SC-F    0.000 160.290 Wakasaki
473B Vance & Forstall 1350CC P-P     205.193 205.202 Suzuki
540B Scott Baxter 350CC  SC-VG   0.000 48.879 BSA
576B Darold Cummings 100CC  SC-PF   0.000 59.635 Gilera
600B Paul Thede - FL Racing 650CC  MPS-F   168.129 170.223 Honda
767B Saltbisquit 175CC  APS-PG  0.000 59.588 Lifan
948B Zeglin / Moody 250CC  APS-VF  0.000 93.397 Triumph
952B Bob Lewis 1650CC P-PP    0.000 133.159 H/D
1030B Jon C. Lewis 2000CC M-PBG   0.000 163.717 H/D
1127B MPH Racing 750CC  SC-PBG  126.954 128.594 BMW
1159B Freedle Flyer 250CC  P-PV    61.968 65.599 BMW
1978B Anne Fyie Raczing 125CC  P-PP    0.000 55.514 Sears/Gilera
2442B Chris Rivas Vtwin 3000CC MPS-PG  146.297 152.197 H/D
3411B John Levie 50CC   A-PG    0.000 49.440 Honda
4680B Johnnie Rouse 2000CC P-PP    145.048 153.325 H/D
4997B Kontinental Tri Cycles 50CC   APS-VG  34.754 57.882 Motobecane

TOP


Long Course Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec Speed Driver/Rider
27 Callaway & Smith B      FRMR    0.000 203.864 Calvin Smith
76 Ferguson Racing XXF    BFS     290.774 302.462 Don Ferguson Jr. (3)
126 Cohn Jucewic Monza D      CPRO    201.201 221.064 Bob Jucewic
346 Mariani Farms A      GR      236.741 253.449 Justin Walsh
511 Vintage Hot Rod D      BSTR    208.800 210.328 John Beck (2)
898 Norris Andersen A      MP      151.890 187.096 Norris Andersen
1190 McClains Swamp Witch E      DS      0.000 144.244 Eric McClain
1690 Barnyard Bearcat G      FS      230.851 233.491 Jeanne Talbot (2)
1946 Van Blarcom Racing D      BSTR    208.800 216.839 Stene Van Blarcom (2)
2001 AutocomponentI G      BFMS    221.252 225.839 Bill Lightfoot (2)
650B Dynojet F/L Racing 650CC  MPS-BF  170.032 199.818 Honda

 


 

Back to 2009 Results

TOP