Speed Week Results
Tuesday, August 11, 2009

Back to 2009 Results

 

Short Course Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver / Bike
69 Lattin & Gillette XF     PP      101.091 107.140 Jim Lattin
796 R2 Racing V4F    BSTR    108.742 108.779 Richard Reed
827 Pro Gear ETA Spec H      GMR     133.861 146.786 Bob McMillan
845 Matrix Machine V4F    BFS     99.448 160.116 Joel Young
1503 Jeff Brock XO     GCC     0.000 104.662 Jeff Brock
1660 Fast Four Spectal V4F    FR      109.836 117.597 Tony Smith
1901 Lickey - Split V4F    BVGC    0.000 90.255 Tonya Harding
2220 Bone Evil J      GT      94.062 96.066 Mark Brinker
3522 ICE Racing G      GC      166.834 169.741 Jack Iliff
3544 Blakemore-Shea Racing XF     BVFCC   146.470 157.410 Gary Blakemore
4344 Kirk Manuel D      DT      155.475 171.802 Kirk Manuel
6868 Nelsons and Creel V4F    GMR     119.604 123.026 Eric Nelson
67B Yankee Engineuity 1000CC A-PF    153.580 154.783 H/D
90B Willie Buchta 1000CC SC-PG   117.363 126.950 H/D
127B Spirit of Cliff Gullett 3000CC A-PF    143.686 164.280 Ultima
170B Darold Cummings 100CC  A-G     97.512 99.816 Honda
350B James W. Dawson 750CC  SC-PG   0.000 89.552 Triumph
448B Wally Kohler 650CC  SC-F    160.290 167.298 Kawasaki
473B Vance & Forstall 1350CC P-P     205.202 207.781 Suzuki
607B Big D Cycle Mabry Racing 650CC   A-PF      98.094 123.814 Triumph
731B Race Tech / FL Racing 650CC  M-G     157.556 162.026 Honda
767B Saltbiscuit 175CC  APS-PG  0.000 60.561 Lifan
930B Speranza Racing 2000CC SC-PG   0.000 149.896 Total Performance
931B Paul Friebus 1000CC MPS-VF  124.976 133.786 H-D Flathead
978B Evelyne R. Scholz 2000CC P-P     120.570 161.527 Yahama
1159B Freedle Flyer 250CC  P-PV    65.599 69.142 BMW
1215B Kelly-Bunting 650CC  P-PP    97.316 98.096 Triumph
1978B Anne Fyie Raczing 125CC  P-PP    55.514 63.251 Sears/Gilera
2469B Broken Spoke Racing 3000CC APS-PG  120.392 182.011 S & S 2005
2655B Riches Nelson OMEGA  APS-O   165.367 175.484 Riches Nelson
3350B Bonneville Bobber 1350CC A-VBG   0.000 142.020 H/D
3411B John Levie 50CC   A-PG    49.440 54.076 Honda
6000B Team Electrojet 175CC  P-PP    0.000 61.710 Dayun
7711B Mike Maggio UNLIM  A-PG    150.243 156.811 V quad

TOP


Long Course Records

Number Entry Name Engine Body OldRec NewRec Driver Name
27 Callaway & Smith B      FRMR    203.864 235.436 Calvin Smith
45 Wasted Willie Flatheads XXF    GR      184.627 187.292 Willie Glass
77 No Nitro Hammond A      GL      290.090 300.311 Lee Gustafson (3)
302 Goldman & Shores XXO    FR      213.093 215.748 Garrett Goldman (2)
325 BMC Special D      GRMR    208.114 231.027 Robert Blakely (2)
428 Chauvin & Sharon Emmons Special C      BFRMR   133.976 240.710 Chauvin Memmons
598 Thunder Racing C      GMS     241.414 245.135 Mike Cook
630 Spencer Racing AA     CFALT   252.481 256.233 Gary Spencer
675 Harris and Wester XXO    GCC     0.000 200.540 Dale Wester (2)
898 Norris Andersen A      MP      187.096 191.966 Norris Andersen
912 Walter L. Medlin F      BFMR    193.847 209.056 Walter L. Medlin
913 Jan Berry Motorsports D      GT      209.958 212.382 Charles Duffin (2)
920 Contrivance Special B      GMR     255.698 271.386 Ro Yale
2130 Hondata RSX G      BGALT   208.646 211.239 Craig Corbin (2)
2626 STD Racing C      P/MP    201.014 202.174 Dennis Baker (2)
1650B FL Racing / Dynojet 650CC  MPS-BG  153.191 187.608 Honda
3535B Ralph Hudson 1000CC APS-G 208.959 210.622 Suzuki

 


 

Back to 2009 Results

TOP