Speed Week 2010 Results, Photos and 2 Club Table

561 Entry Forms:  381 cars, 180 bikes and 74 Class Changes, 487 Vehicles

 191 Daily Records:  120 Cars,  71 Bikes. 

163 Event Records:  105 Cars,  58 Bikes 

(22) 2-Club Candidates,  (2) Chapter 3 Candidates

Daily Run Table

Date   14   15 16 17 18 19 20 Total
Long Down 110   135   140 134 109 107 54 789
Short Down 139 165 194 195 151 - - 844
Combo Down 143 166 217 186 134 98 8 952
Long Return - 14 14 18 25 10 17 98
Short Return - 10 13 24 14 - - 61
Combo Return - 22 15 24 26 21 - 108

Total

392 512 593 557 459 236 79 2852

 


Results Table

Day Daily Records
Saturday,  Aug 14
Sunday,  Aug 15 Long/Short
Monday, Aug 16 Long/Short
Tuesday,  Aug 17 Long/Short
Wednesday,  Aug 18 Long/Short
Thursday,  Aug 19 Long/Short
Friday,  Aug 20  Long/Short

 

Event Records Cars  Bikes
Runs (right click to save)  Car_runs.xls Bike_runs.xls
3% Performance Cars & Bikes -

 


Photo Table

Day Pages
12  Set 1      Set 2      Set 3
13  Set 1      Set 2      Set 3
14  Set 1
15  Debbie:      Set 1      Set 2      Set 3                    
19 Debbie:      Set 1      Set 2                                   

 


New 200 MPH & Chapter 3 Club Members

             
 Date   Vehicle Entry Name Class OldRec NewRec Driver
8/15 451 Speed by Spectre A/BGS 286.262 324.350 Amir Rosenbaum
8/15  8080 Costella - Cunha J/FS 207.660 213.841 Tim Cunha
8/15 898 Norrris Andersen AA/MP 201.992 208.965 Norris Andersen
8/16 302 Goldman & Shores XXO/BFR     0.000 207.686 Gordon Foster
8/16 1311 Bean Bandits Eyres F/BGMR 199.478 218.566 Dan Waldrop
8/16 4241 Hondata CRX F/FCC 176.699 204.364 Miriam Macmillan
8/16 507 Dan Aleshire C/GR 229.308 231.234 Dan Aleshire
8/16 845 Matrix Machine V4F/BFS 160.116 201.700 Joel Young
8/16 898 Norris Andersen AA/MP 208.965 219.331 Norris Andersen
8/16 909 Dennis Varni E/BGS 290.007 307.981 Dennis Varni
8/16 912 Medlin / Linsmeyer F/BFR 216.305 220.831 Gary Heffner
8/16 7600 Das Bullet F/BGL 218.362 239.679 James Cosgrove
8/17 46 Mariani Farms E/STR 198.011 204.870 Dave Silveira
8/17 757 Jack Rogers Racing C/GC 226.550 229.503 Calvin Smith
8/17 1973B Ryan Keep 1000/M-BF      0.000 208.652 Ryan Keep
8/17 9717 Buck Wheat Racing AA/CGC 240.778 252.106 George Gallimore
8/18 82 Snyder's Salty Cuda B/CBGC 210.208 226.243 Phillip Grisotti
8/18 302 Goldman & Shores XXO/BFR    0.000 220.953 Clay Goldman
8/18 1207 Road and Track Suzuki F/BGC 202.301 203.720 Sam Mitani
8/18 9678B Kevin Bird 1750/APS-F 213.934 218.087 Kevin Bird
8/19 2821 Blowfish B/BGCC 249.945 278.180 Danny Burrow
8/20 906 Christie / Blom B/BGMR 238.962 243.842 Hans Blom
8/20 95 Ferguson Racing XXF/GS 233.343 259.075 Dennis Jones
8/20 8321 Eyres & Son F/BGR 201.081 205.531 Russ Eyres